Skip Navigation

Stallions Athletics

Queens Grant High School

.

Stallions Athletics

Queens Grant High School

Stallions Athletics

Queens Grant High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

2 weeks ago

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs.

Game Date
Dec 8, 2018
Score
STALLIONS: See Notes

110-124 

 Round 1 - AJ Fisher (Queens Grant) over Hayden Forloine (Olympic) (Fall 1:28)

Yes

Yes

 

110-124 

 Round 2 - AJ Fisher (Queens Grant) over Branden Walsh (Ardrey Kell) (Fall 1:03)

Yes

Yes

 

110-124 

 Round 3 - AJ Fisher (Queens Grant) received a bye

No

Yes

 

110-124 

 1st Place Match - Cooper Marshall (Ardrey Kell) over AJ Fisher (Queens Grant) (Fall 0:33)

No

Yes

 

127-136 

 Round 1 - micaiah Sechler (Queens Grant) received a bye

No

Yes

 

127-136 

 Round 2 - micaiah Sechler (Queens Grant) over Da`Shawn Coleman (Vance, Zebulon) (Fall 0:19)

Yes

Yes

 

127-136 

 Round 3 - Jack Riley (Ardrey Kell) over micaiah Sechler (Queens Grant) (Dec 8-3)

Yes

Yes

 

127-136 

 3rd Place Match - micaiah Sechler (Queens Grant) over Gabriel Cardenas (Olympic) (Dec 5-2)

No

Yes

 

132-140 

 Round 1 - Michael Ritch (Queens Grant) received a bye

No

Yes

 

132-140 

 Round 2 - Michael Ritch (Queens Grant) over Justin Yochim (Ardrey Kell) (Fall 1:43)

Yes

Yes

 

132-140 

 Round 3 - Solomon Hart (Mallard Creek) over Michael Ritch (Queens Grant) (Fall 1:17)

Yes

Yes

 

132-140 

 3rd Place Match - Michael Ritch (Queens Grant) over Owen Reilly (Charlotte Catholic) (Fall 1:23)

No

Yes

 

193-275 

 Round 1 - Noah Caldwell (Queens Grant) over Tanner Raphael (Mallard Creek) (Fall 1:20)

Yes

Yes

 

193-275 

 Round 2 - Noah Caldwell (Queens Grant) over Fernando Lopez (South Mecklenburg) (Fall 1:12)

Yes

Yes

 

193-275 

 Round 3 - Noah Caldwell (Queens Grant) over Tyler Broxterman (Charlotte Catholic) (Fall 0:31)

Yes

Yes

 

193-275 

 1st Place Match - Elijah Matthews (Mallard Creek) over Noah Caldwell (Queens Grant) (MD 9-0)

No

Yes

 

193-275 

 Round 1 - Nicholas Furman (Mallard Creek) over Dylan Allen (Queens Grant) (Fall 1:40)

Yes

Yes

 

193-275 

 Round 2 - Elijah Matthews (Mallard Creek) over Dylan Allen (Queens Grant) (Fall 0:24)

Yes

Yes

 

193-275 

 Round 3 - Markos Bris (Harding University) over Dylan Allen (Queens Grant) (Fall 0:20)

Yes

Yes

 

193-275 

 7th Place Match - Tyler Broxterman (Charlotte Catholic) over Dylan Allen (Queens Grant) (Fall 1:22)

No

Yes

 

180-201 

 Round 1 - Greg Allsbury (Queens Grant) received a bye

No

Yes

 

180-201 

 Round 2 - Brian Webb (Mallard Creek) over Greg Allsbury (Queens Grant) (Fall 2:30)

Yes

Yes

 

180-201 

 Round 3 - Angelo Kadima (East Mecklenburg) over Greg Allsbury (Queens Grant) (Fall 0:55)

Yes

Yes

 

180-201 

 5th Place Match - Greg Allsbury (Queens Grant) over Joey Gonzalez (South Mecklenburg) (For.)

No

Yes

 


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://queensgrantathletics.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement